Conference program

Conference program will include keynotes, trainings, workshops, and much more!

Conference program

Conference program is now published! We have weekend filled with exiting program with plenty of different kinds of program. Schedule has also the info on the stage/room on the virtual platform and the program language (EN-English). All times are on EET (UTC+2).

There will be additions to the program during the upcoming weeks – follow our social media accounts to stay updated!

We keep the right to changes in the program.

HAMK STAGE

17:00-17:30     Tervetuloa kokoukseen & Hämeenlinnaan (FI)

17:30-20:00     First timers special: Starttikoulutus, paneelikeskustelu & lounge (FI)

20:00-22:00     Tulojuhla – Welcoming party “Home office look” (FI+EN)

 

Yrittäjät International stage  

17:00-18:00     Welcome to conference & Hämeenlinna (EN)

18:00-19:00     International afterwork – How to add I to JCI (EN)

19:00-20:00     International afterwork – Interactive quiz show (EN)

 

Muu ohjelma/Other program: [Meeting room]

17:30-19:30     JCI koulutus Engage, Empower, Grow!, osa 1/3 (FI)* [Koulutus 1]

17:30-18:15     Livemuseokierros – Ennen kaikki ei ollut paremmin (FI) [Linna]

17:30                    IPP Lounge aukeaa [IPP]

18:15-19:00     Johtajuuden iltalenkki – ajatuksia ja kokemuksia johtajuudesta (FI) [Aulanko]

+muut vahvistettavat ohjelmat/other program to be added

*)ennakkoilmoittautuminen vaaditaan JCI.cc:n kautta

HAMK STAGE  

07:30-08:15     Kickstart your morning with BoxInBox

09:00-09:30     Morning show (FI+EN)

09:30-09:45     Yrittäjät: Sanni Kaikkonen (FI)

09:45-10:30     Keynote: Siva Parlar (FI)

10:30-11:30     Keynote: Eveliina Toivonen (FI)

11:30-12:00     Studiolive (FI)

12:00-13:00     Keynote: Jaana Villanen (FI)

13:00-14:30     Paneelikeskustelu: Sähköautoilun menestystarina (FI)

14:30-15:30     Keynote: Jarkko Kurvinen (FI)

15:30-16:45     Sanan Säilä – Finaali (FI)

16:45-17:15     Studiolive (FI)

18:30-21:00     Palkintogaala/Awards ceremony (FI/EN)

21:00-22:00     Official Afterparty: Porigami 2021 etkot!

 

Yrittäjät international stage

09:00-09:30     Morning show (FI+EN)

09:30-10:00     Welcome to Finland & Hämeenlinna (EN)

10:00-11:00     International business opportunities via JCI: Miika Kostamo (EN)

11:00-11:30     Twinning special (EN)

11:30-12:00     Live studio (EN)

12:00-13:00     Finnish live lunch cooking (EN) Info & ingredients for cook along

13:00-14:30     Training: Riikka Tankka (EN)

14:30-15:00     Live studio (EN)

15:00-16:00     Keynote: Jay Johnson (EN)

16:00-16:15     Live studio (EN)

16:15-17:15     JCI Europe spotlight (EN)

17:15-17:30     Live studio (EN)

 

JCI Finland Stage

09:00-15:00     General Assembly live (FI/SV)

 

Muu ohjelma/other program: [Meeting room]

09:00-11:00     JCI koulutus Engage, Empower, Grow!, osa 2/3 (FI)*

11:00-11:45     Debatin sääntökoulutus (FI) [Koulutus 2]

12:00-16:00     Senaattoriohjelma [Senaatti]

13:00-15:00     Debating club (EN) [Koulutus 2]

15:00-17:30     JCI koulutus Engage, Empower, Grow!, osa 3/3 (FI)*

16:15-17:15     Pihvifriikki – täydellisen pihvin salat (FI) [Aulanko]

17:15-18:30     Gaalaetkot/Preparty for gala [Koulutus 2, Koulutus 3, Aulanko, Kantola, Linna]

17:15-18:30     Senaattorien Gaalaetkot [Senaatti]

+muut vahvistettavat ohjelmat/other program to be added

*)ennakkoilmoittautuminen vaaditaan JCI.cc:n kautta

HAMK STAGE  

07:30-08:15     Kickstart your morning with BoxInBox          

09:30-10:00     Morning show (FI+EN)            

10:00-10:45     Strategia-aamiainen (FI)         

10:45-11:30     Finland Foundation spotlight (FI)

11:30-12:30     Keynote: Juha Ketola (FI)

12:30-13:30     Päätöspaneelikeskustelu (FI) 

13:30                    Kiitoksia kokousviikonlopusta! (FI)                  

Yrittäjät International stage                             

09:30-10:00     Morning show (FI+EN)            

10:00-11:00     International speaking competition (EN) Signing up & info for competitors    

11:00-12:00     Keynote: Peter Van De Velde (EN)

12.00-12.30     Keynote: Annalisa Schembri (EN)

13:30                    Thank you for the conference weekend!

Muu ohjelma/other program:

10:00-11:00     LABS Open house: Koulutusvienti (FI) [Aulanko]

10:00-12:00     Palkintotyöpaja (FI) [Koulutus 1]

11:00-12:00     LABS Open house: Kilpailut 2.0. – vaikuttavaa toimintaa kilpailuilla (FI)  [Kantola]

12:00-13:00     LABS Open house: Kokoustoiminta 2.0 [Linna]

12:30-13:30     Workshop: Crisis management- be ready for the unexpected in this new world (EN) [Aulanko]

+muut vahvistettavat ohjelmat/other program to be added